Staff Annual Retreat 2015
It is a regular arrangement of SAMIC, in every yearend period, for organizing the tour trip called Staff Annual Retreat to its employees for the visit to some amazing or well-known places within Cambodia or its neighboring countries. For yearend 2015, all employees of SAMIC were organized for a three-day tour trip to Koh Rong Sanloem island of Preah Sihanouk province on November 27-29, 2015, where most of employees from its head office and branches participated and enjoyed the journey together in compensating their endeavors for the entire year. More interestingly, the journey from Krong Preah Sihanouk to the island was arranged by ferries, in which many employees never experienced it before, and also gala dinner in the venue with a great comfortable atmosphere in the evening time together with several entertainment activities such as singing, dancing, and lucky draw with various commodities.